, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
+49 89 9399 6237 info(at)shodex.de Konrad-Zuse-Platz 3, München Mo-Do 8:30 - 17:00 / Fr 8:30 - 16:00
Konrad-Zuse-Platz 3, München   

Proteins and Peptides

Using gradient elution, a sample containing proteins and peptides with a variety of molecular weight were separated. Asahipak ODP series provides good reproducibility of elution volume as well as high recovery for analysis of proteins and peptides.
No.Proteins
Peptides
MWVR(mL)
First
Analysis
VR(mL)
Second
Analysis
Recovery (%)
1Lys-Bradykinin 11884.634.6497
2Bradykinin 10605.735.7092
3Met-Enkephalin 5747.007.0097
4Neurotensin 16738.048.0599
5Leu-Enkephalin 5568.478.48100
6Substance P 13489.249.2693
7Bacitracin 145011.4711.4881
8Insulin 575012.2412.2595
9Insulin B chain 347612.8712.8991
10Lysozyme 1430014.4314.4496
11Mastoparan 147915.9715.9896
12Myoglobin 1750018.1718.1883


Column : Shodex Asahipak ODP-50 6D (6.0mmI.D. x 150mm)
Eluent : 0.05% TFA aq./CH3CN Linear gradient: 80/20 to 50/50, 20min
Flow rate : 1.0mL/min
Detector : UV(220nm)
Column temp. : 30°C